Chauffeured transfers in Charleroi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Charleroi with the fare shown first
Charleroi arranges pre-booked transfers in Charleroi (Belgium). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Charleroi, each with its page
- DC Hotel Restaurant Charleroi Airportfrom €11.702 min
- ibis Styles Charleroi Airport Aero 44from €13.433 min
- Airspace Indoor Skydivingfrom €13.623 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Charleroi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Charleroi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Charleroi
€11.70
the cheapest route
2 min
Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → DC Hotel Restaurant Charleroi Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Charleroi, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → DC Hotel Restaurant Charleroi Airport1 km · 2 min€11.70from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → ibis Styles Charleroi Airport Aero 441.7 km · 3 min€13.43from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Airspace Indoor Skydiving1.8 km · 3 min€13.62from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Ibis Budget1.8 km · 3 min€13.62from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Stock Américain Gosselies4.3 km · 6 min€19.57from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce4.8 km · 9 min€21.72from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → DC Hotel Restaurant Charleroi Airport | 1 km | 2 min | €11.70 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → ibis Styles Charleroi Airport Aero 44 | 1.7 km | 3 min | €13.43 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Airspace Indoor Skydiving | 1.8 km | 3 min | €13.62 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Ibis Budget | 1.8 km | 3 min | €13.62 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Stock Américain Gosselies | 4.3 km | 6 min | €19.57 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce | 4.8 km | 9 min | €21.72 | See details |
Within Charleroi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Charleroi, at the same fixed price.
- CHRSM - Site Sambre → Grand Hôpital de Charleroi - site Les Viviers15.2 km · 17 min€39.68from
- La Louvière-Sud → Château de Trazegnies15.5 km · 18 min€40.65from
- La Louvière-Sud → Class'Eco Charleroi21 km · 19 min€51.50from
- La Louvière-Sud → Van der Valk Hotel Charleroi Airport21.2 km · 20 min€52.28from
- La Louvière-Sud → CHU HELORA - Hôpital de Lobbes20.8 km · 30 min€55.52from
- La Louvière-Sud → Stock Américain Gosselies23.1 km · 20 min€55.89from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRSM - Site Sambre → Grand Hôpital de Charleroi - site Les Viviers | 15.2 km | 17 min | €39.68 | See details |
| La Louvière-Sud → Château de Trazegnies | 15.5 km | 18 min | €40.65 | See details |
| La Louvière-Sud → Class'Eco Charleroi | 21 km | 19 min | €51.50 | See details |
| La Louvière-Sud → Van der Valk Hotel Charleroi Airport | 21.2 km | 20 min | €52.28 | See details |
| La Louvière-Sud → CHU HELORA - Hôpital de Lobbes | 20.8 km | 30 min | €55.52 | See details |
| La Louvière-Sud → Stock Américain Gosselies | 23.1 km | 20 min | €55.89 | See details |
Where we take you in Charleroi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud
from €11.70Airport
Rue des Frères Wright 8, 6041 Charleroi
See prices and book →La Louvière-Sud
from €40.65Station
Bd du Roi Baudouin, 7100 La Louvière
See prices and book →CHRSM - Site Sambre
from €39.68Hospital
Rue Chère Voie 75, 5060 Sambreville
See prices and book →CHU HELORA - Hôpital de Lobbes
from €55.52Hospital
Rue de la Station 25, 6540 Lobbes
See prices and book →Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce
from €21.72Hospital
Chau. de Nivelles 212, 6041 Charleroi
See prices and book →Grand Hôpital de Charleroi - site Les Viviers
from €33.35Hospital
Rue du Campus des Viviers 1, 6060 Charleroi
See prices and book →Grand Hôpital de Charleroi - site Notre Dame
from €30.50Hospital
Grand'Rue 3, 6000 Charleroi
See prices and book →Hôpital André Vésale
from €67.60Hospital
Rue de Gozée 706, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
See prices and book →Hôpital civil Marie Curie
from €31.70Hospital
Chau. De Bruxelles 140, 6042 Charleroi
See prices and book →Polyclinique du Mambourg
from €31.66Hospital
Espace Santé - Entrée n°2, Bd Zoé Drion 1/6000, 6000 Charleroi
See prices and book →Auberge de Jeunesse de Charleroi - Youth Hostel
from €34.91Hotel
Directly opposite the railway station, Rue du Bastion d'Egmont 3, 6000 Charleroi
See prices and book →Class'Eco Charleroi
from €22.84Hotel
Rue du Rosaire 10, 6041 Charleroi
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Charleroi?
In Charleroi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Charleroi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CharleroiDrive with Charleroi in Charleroi
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Charleroi?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Charleroi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Charleroi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Charleroi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car